• Danceworks Red Deer April 13-14, 2019

  • Saturday, April 13

    8:28 am    Ukrainian Tanets – JR Ukrainian Gold
    9:18 am    Ayvrielle Taylor Gold
    9:19 am    Hutsulski Melody – Inter Ukrainian High Gold, Adjudicator's Choice; SHOWDOWN, 1st Place 12-14yrs Small Group Overall

    10:21 am  Cane Dance – Ballet 5 Gold; 1st Place

    10:24 am  Carol Of The Bells – SR Ballet Gold, X Factor, Choreography
    10:45 am  Ev’rybody Wants To Be A Cat – Pre Primary Ballet Gold, Adjudicator's Choice
    10:53 am  Let It Go – Primary Ballet Gold, Adjudicator's Choice
    11:08 am  Rewrite The Stars – Ballet 1/2 High Silver
    11:17 am  Hat Dance – Ballet 3/4 High Silver
    12:19 pm  Morgan Cox High Gold, Adjudicator's Choice; Broadway Bound Scholarship
    12:28 pm  Madison Maxwell Gold
    2:24 pm    Brave – Inter Lyrical Gold, 1st Place, Choreography

    2:44 pm    Mighty River – SR Lyrical Gold, Adjudicator's Choice
    3:23 pm    Cheer Team – Musical Theatre ½ Gold, Adjudicator's Choice
    3:36 pm    The Hop – Musical Theatre 3 High Gold, 1st Place, X Factor, Choreography
    4:05 pm    The Bare Necessities – Tap 1 Gold, 1st Place
    4:12 pm    Choo Choo Boogie – Tap 4 Gold
    4:51 pm    Swing Dance Party – Tap 5 Gold, X Factor, Choreography
    5:12 pm    Ashley Davidson – Lyrical Gold
    5:24 pm    Mackenzie Cox Gold, 1st Place
    5:28 pm    Cheyenne Delorme Gold
    5:33 pm    Faded – SR Contemporary High Gold, 1st Place; SHOWDOWN, 2nd Place 15-16yrs Overall

  • Sunday, April 14

    8:37 am    Arianna Neumiller High Gold
    8:59 am    Enjoy Yourself – Mini Hip Hop Gold

    9:07 am    S.W.A.T. – Boys 1 Gold, Adjudicator's Choice, 1st Place, Choreography
    9:17 am    Good Times – JR Hip Hop High Gold, 1st Place, Choreography; SHOWDOWN, 2nd Place Large Group 9-11yrs Overall
    9:20 am    Boys To Men – Boys 2 Gold
    9:56 am    Pick Up The Pieces – Inter Hip Hop High Gold, 1st Place, Adjudicator's Choice; SHOWDOWN, 2nd Place Large Group 12-14yrs Overall
    10:02 am  Gery-A-Trix – SR Hip Hop Platinum, Adjudicator's Choice; SHOWDOWN, 2nd Place Large Group 15-16yrs Overall
    10:53 am  Emma Marsales High Gold
    11:17 am  Route 66 – Jazz 1/2 Gold, Adjudicator's Choice, 1st Place

    12:07 Pm  Swingin’ Radio – Tap 7 Gold
    12:30 pm  Swing – SR Tap High Gold; SHOWDOWN, 1st Place 15-16yrs Small Group Overall
    2:03 pm    Only You!!! – Inter Musical Theatre Platinum, Adjudicator's Choice; SHOWDOWN, 2nd Place 12-& Under; 1st Place Lines 11 & Under Overall
    2:10 pm    42nd Street – SR Musical Theatre Platinum, X Factor, 1st Place, Choreography; SHOWDOWN, 1st Place 13 & over; 2nd Place LInes 12 & Over Overall; Most Entertaining Award by adjudicator Miss Sherrie Overall
    2:41 pm    Jump Shout Boogie – Jazz 4 High Gold, 1st Place, Adjudicator's Choice, Choreography; SHOWDOWN, 1st Place Large Group 9-11yrs Overall
    2:47 pm    The Heart of Rock N Roll – Jazz 5 Gold
    2:54 pm    Born Ready – Jazz 3 High Gold
    3:19 pm    Copa De La Vida – Jazz 6 Gold
    3:38 pm    Scatman – Teen Jazz Gold
    3:54 pm    Love Runs Out – SR Jazz High Gold, Choreography
    4:00 pm    Let’s Get Loud – Jazz 7 Gold
    5:57 pm    Ashley Davidson – Contemporary Gold

    Gabriel Stone (Jazz 4, JR Hip Hop, Tap 5) Broadway Bound Scholarship