• Danceworks Olds March 16-17, 2019

  • OLDS, MARCH 16-17

    RESULTS

  • Saturday, March 16

    10:32 am  Ayvrielle Taylor High Silver; Adjudicator's Choice
    11:31 am  Ashley Davidson – Gold
    11:52 am  Ev’rybody Wants To Be A Cat – High Silver; XFactor
    12:40 pm  Let It Go – High Silver
    12:50 pm  ReWrite The Stars – High Silver
    12:59 pm  Hat Dance – Ballet 3/4 - High Silver; Adjudicator's Choice
    1:23 pm    Hutsulski Melody – Inter Ukrainian - Gold; Adjudicator's Choice; 1st Place
    1:44 pm    Cane Dance – Ballet 5 - High Silver
    1:47 pm    Carol Of The Bells – SR Ballet - High Silver
    2:50 pm    Enjoy Yourself – Mini Hip Hop - High Silver; 1st Place
    3:03 pm    S.W.A.T. – Boys 1 - High Silver
    3:06 pm    Boys To Men – Boys 2 - High Silver; Adjudicator's Choice
    3:17 pm    Good Times – JR Hip Hop - Gold; Chorio; 1st Place; SHOWDOWN - 1st Place 9-11 yrs; FINALS - Large Group Ages 9-12 Runner Up and Choreography Award for the Competition 12 & under
    4:13 pm    Ukrainian Tanets – JR Ukrainian - High Silver
    5:08 pm    Mighty River – SR Lyrical - High Silver
    5:36 pm    Brave – Inter Lyrical - High Silver; Adjudicator's Choice
    7:01 pm    Pick Up The Pieces – Inter Hip Hop - High Silver; Adjudicator's Choice; SHOWDOWN
    7:16 pm    Gery-A-Trix – SR Hip Hop - Gold; XFactor; SHOWDOWN - 1st Place 15-16 yrs; FINALS - Large Group Ages 15-16 Runner Up & Most Entertaining Award
    7:48 pm    Mackenzie Cox - High Silver; 1st Place
    7:50 pm    Cheyenne Delorme - High Silver
    7:55 pm    Ashley Davidson – Lyrical - High Silver; Adjudicator's Choice
    8:07 pm    Copa De La Vida – Jazz 6 - High Silver
    8:18 pm    Scatman – Teen Jazz - High Silver
    8:25 pm    Let’s Get Loud – Jazz 7 - High Silver; Adjudicator's Choice
    8:40 pm    Love Runs Out – SR Jazz - High Silver

  • Sunday, March 17

    10:43 am  Jump Shout Boogie – Jazz 4 - Gold; Choreography
    10:46 am  The Heart of Rock N Roll – Jazz 5 - High Silver
    10:49 am  Born Ready – Jazz 3 - High Silver; SHOWDOWN
    11:14 am  Route 66 – Jazz 1/2 - High Silver; 1st Place
    11:34 am  Faded – SR Contemporary - High Silver; Adjudicator's Choice
    12:17 pm  Emma Marsales - Gold; 1st Place
    12:30 pm  Only You!!! – Inter Musical Theatre - Gold; Choreography; SHOWDOWN
    12:38 pm  The Hop – Musical Theatre 3 - High Silver
    12:44 pm  42nd Street – SR Musical Theatre - High Gold; 1st Place; SHOWDOWN - 1st Place Lines; FINALS - 12 & over 1st Place Lines
    1:06 pm    The Bare Necessities – Tap 1 - High Silver
    1:08 pm    Cheer Team – Musical Theatre 1/2 - High Silver
    1:17 pm    Choo Choo Boogie – Tap 4 - High Silver; XFactor; SHOWDOWN; FINALS - Runner Up 8 yrs & under Sm Grp
    1:32 pm    Swing Dance Party – Tap 5 - Gold
    1:54 pm    Swingin’ Radio – Tap 7 - High Silver
    2:09 pm    Swing – SR Tap - High Gold; Adjudicator's Choice; 1st Place; SHOWDOWN; FINALS - 1st Place 15-16 yrs Sm Grp
    2:47 pm    Morgan Cox - Gold; XFactor
    2:51 pm    Madison Maxwell - Gold; Adjudicator's Choice
    2:53 pm    Arianna Neumiller - Gold; Be Discovered Hip Hop Intensive Scholarship Award