• Sparkle Dance Festival

  • OLDS, APRIL 13-15, 2018

    FINAL SCHEDULE

  • Friday, April 13, 2018

    5:05 pm

    • Ya Gotta Feed Da Funk - Boys 2 HIGH GOLD & CHOREO AWARD, Evan Hartley (Adjudicator's Choice)

    5:40 pm

    • Raining Sunshine - Beg Jazz HIGH GOLD & SPARKLE AWARD

    6:40 pm

    • Ghostbusters - Musical Theatre 3 HIGH GOLD, Aaralyn Stevenson, (Adjudicator’s Choice)
    • Us Chickens-  Musical Theatre 1/ 2 HIGH GOLD, Elodie Hardy, (Adjudicator’s Choice)
    • No Money!!! - INTER Musical Theatre HIGH GOLD, James Taylor, (Adjudicator’s Choice)
    • Maids - SR Musical Theatre HIGH GOLD & SPARKLE AWARD

    7:25 pm

    • Charlie Doyle and Kate Thibault GOLD

    8:00 pm

    • We No Speak Americano - Jazz 6  GOLD & SPARKLE AWARD
    • Geronimo - Jazz 8 GOLD, Morgan Cox (Adjudicator’s Choice)
    • Together Again - SR Jazz  GOLD, CHOREO AWARD & TOP LEVEL 5 GROUP FOR THE COMPETITION

    9:05 pm

    • Soundwave - Jazz 9 SILVER
  • Saturday, April 14, 2018

    8:30 am

    • Ayvrielle Taylor GOLD & SPARKLE AWARD

    9:00 am

    • Never Grow Up - Lyrical 5/6 gold

    9:55 am

    • Ice Dance - Ballet 3/4 SILVER
    • The Heart - Ballet 5/6 GOLD & CHOREO AWARD
    • Victory of Life - Ballet 8/9 SILVER
    • Arrival of the Birds - Grade 3 HIGH GOLD & SPARKLE AWARD

    10:25 am

    • Become - Grade 4 Ballet SILVER
    • Lyra - SR Ballet SILVER & SPARKLE AWARD
    • Palladio - Pointe SILVER

    11:30 am

    • Do Not Go Gentle Into That Dark Night – SR Contemporary GOLD

    12:20 pm

    • Ashley Davidson (Novelty) HIGH GOLD
    • Nikolette Taylore HIGH GOLD

    12:45 pm

    • Unbelievable - Jazz 5 HIGH GOLD

    1:50 pm

    • Monsters - Jazz 2B HIGH GOLD & CHOREO AWARD, James Jaxen (Adjudicator's Choice)
    • When Can I See You Again - Jazz 2A GOLD

    2:55 pm

    • Philadelphia Chickens - Tap 7 GOLD
    • Squadron “A” - Tap Theatre GOLD
    • Swing Set - SR Tap GOLD

    7:10 pm

    • Mickey - Jazz 3 HIGH GOLD & CHOREO AWARD Gabriel Stone (Adjudicator's Choice)

    8:05 pm

    • Cinnamon Tap - Tap 4 GOLD

    8:40 pm

    • Where Is The Love? - SR Hip Hop/Boys 3 HIGH GOLD, CHOREO AWARD & TOP LEVEL 4 GROUP FOR THE COMPETITION
  • Sunday, April 15, 2018

    8:30 am

    • Arianna Neumiller GOLD & SPARKLE AWARD

    9:10 am

    • Boogie Fever - Pre Jazz/Jazz 1 GOLD & SPARKLE AWARD

    9:45 am

    • Madison Maxwell HIGH GOLD & TOP SOLOIST 13 YRS & OVER

    10:10 am

    • Hopak - Inter Ukrainian HIGH GOLD & SPARKLE AWARD
    • Poltava - Mini Ukrainian HIGH GOLD

    12:00 pm

    • Fairy Forest - Pre Primary GOLD
    • Flying - Grade 1 Ballet GOLD
    • Wonderland - Primary Ballet GOLD & CHOREO AWARD

    1:10 pm

    • Kaylee Scheerschmidt SILVER
    • Courtney Lenz GOLD & SPARKLE AWARD

    2:20 pm

    • Ashley Davidson (Contemp) SILVER

    2:50 pm

    • Love Will Find You - Lyrical/Contemporary 8/9 SILVER
    • The Voice Within - SR Lyrical GOLD

    3:35 pm

    • Big Time Boppin - Pre/Tap 1 GOLD & SPARKLE AWARD
    • Pencil Full of Lead - Tap 3 GOLD

    4:15 pm

    • I Don’t Dance - Hip Hop 5/6 GOLD

    5:35 pm

    • Nerd Hop - Boys 1 GOLD & SPARKLE AWARD
    • Hit Me Up - Hip Hop 3/4/5 HIGH GOLD

    6:10 pm

    • I’m A Lady - Jazz 4 HIGH GOLD & CHOREO AWARD