Danceworks - Red Deer - April 23 - 26, 2019

​Dancers need to be in the rehearsal area-ready to dance (full hair, make up and costume) one hour prior to their posted stage time. Class moms will be with them until a teacher arrives.

  • Competition Location

1st Draft

7:39 pm – Tag Team – Inter Hip Hop

7:44 pm – It’s Your Birthday – SR Hip Hop

8:04 pm – Arianna Neumiller

8:34 pm – Boogie Wonderland – Jazz 6

8:37 pm – Do Your Thing – Jazz 7

8:49 pm – Defying Gravity – Teen Jazz

9:03 pm – Counting Stars – Jazz 8

9:09 pm – Sing Sang Sung – SR Jazz

9:18 pm – Cheyenne Delorme

9:26 pm – A Million Dreams – Inter Contemporary

9:29 pm – S.O.S. – SR Contemporary

9:00 am – Tambourine Dance – JR & Inter Ukrainian Troupe

9:36 am – Madison Avery

9:39 am – Lauren Leslie

9:44 am – Mackenzie Cox

9:49 am – Bukovynian – Inter Ukrainian Troupe

10:04 am – Friend Like Me – Pre Primary Ballet

10:16 am – New Hampshire Hornpipe – Primary/Grade 1 Ballet

10:34 am – One Jump Ahead – Grade 2/3 Ballet

11:20 am – Stand In The Light – Inter/SR Lyrical

1:06 pm – Ayvrielle Taylor

1:19 pm – Morgan Cox

1:53 pm – Illumination – Inter Foundations Ballet

1:56 pm – Edge of the World – Grade 6 Ballet

2:00 pm – A Hero Will Rise – Senior Ballet

9:33 am – We Built This City – Jazz 2/3

9:42 am – Locomotion – Pre Jazz/Jazz 1

10:40 am – Bones – Jazz 5

10:47 am – Conga – Jazz 4

1:23 pm – L.O.V.E. – Pre Tap/Tap 1

1:25 pm – Hey Spo-Dee-O-Dee – Tap 2/3

1:43 pm – Pachuko Hop – Tap 5

2:06 pm – We Love You Miss Hannigan!! – Musical Theatre ½

2:36 pm – Johnny B. Goode – Tap 6

2:43 pm – Livin La Vida Loca – SR Tap

3:14 pm – Moves Like Jagger – Boys 1

3:22 pm – One Two Step – Jr Hip Hop

3:33 pm – Can’t Touch This – Boys 2/3

4:22 pm – Ava Castle

4:25 pm – Brooklyn Barclay

4:30 pm – Myah Castle

4:39 pm – Macy Fields

5:12 pm – Jungle Boogie – The Hunt For the Elusive Butterfly – Inter Musical Theatre

5:16 pm – Star Wars Trekkin – The Musical – SR Musical Theatre

 

7:15 pm – Finals